< Summary

Line coverage
98%
Covered lines: 157
Uncovered lines: 2
Coverable lines: 159
Total lines: 321
Line coverage: 98.7%
Branch coverage
96%
Covered branches: 48
Total branches: 50
Branch coverage: 96%
Method coverage

Feature is only available for sponsors

Upgrade to PRO version

Metrics

MethodBranch coverage Cyclomatic complexity NPath complexity Sequence coverage
.ctor(...)100%66100%
GetStaticLiteralTreeLength()100%11100%
GetStaticDistanceTreeLength()100%11100%
BitReverse(...)75%44100%
CalculateHuffmanCode()100%88100%
CreateTable()95%202096.61%
GetNextSymbol(...)100%1212100%

File(s)

https://raw.githubusercontent.com/dotnet/runtime/87bcbd26c0325d512bb7d091f493e73201aee1d6/src/libraries/System.IO.Compression/src/System/IO/Compression/DeflateManaged/HuffmanTree.cs

Error during reading file 'https://raw.githubusercontent.com/dotnet/runtime/87bcbd26c0325d512bb7d091f493e73201aee1d6/src/libraries/System.IO.Compression/src/System/IO/Compression/DeflateManaged/HuffmanTree.cs': Response status code does not indicate success: 404 (Not Found).