< Summary

Line coverage
77%
Covered lines: 66
Uncovered lines: 19
Coverable lines: 85
Total lines: 148
Line coverage: 77.6%
Branch coverage
63%
Covered branches: 19
Total branches: 30
Branch coverage: 63.3%
Method coverage

Feature is only available for sponsors

Upgrade to PRO version

Metrics

MethodBranch coverage Cyclomatic complexity NPath complexity Sequence coverage
.ctor(...)100%11100%
Advance(...)100%22100%
ReadAsync()50%4478.57%
Read(...)100%110%
GetReader(...)50%2254.54%
ProcessReadBytes()65%202080%
Dispose()50%2271.42%

File(s)

https://raw.githubusercontent.com/dotnet/runtime/87bcbd26c0325d512bb7d091f493e73201aee1d6/src/libraries/System.Text.Json/src/System/Text/Json/Serialization/PipeReadBufferState.cs

Error during reading file 'https://raw.githubusercontent.com/dotnet/runtime/87bcbd26c0325d512bb7d091f493e73201aee1d6/src/libraries/System.Text.Json/src/System/Text/Json/Serialization/PipeReadBufferState.cs': Response status code does not indicate success: 404 (Not Found).